October 4 - 5: STEAM Museum Volunteers
Thu, Oct 4 6:30am - Fri, Oct 5 4:30pm
Brookvale Elementary -- Multi-Use Room
3 days before, 1 day before

Greetings,
We are looking for a good number of parents to volunteer some of their time on Thursday (Oct 4th) and/or Friday (Oct 5th) to help docent the STEAM Museum.

  • Assistance in unloading / loading equipment from truck
  • Exhibit Hosts
    We need a minimum of 4 exhibit hosts at all times throughout the day. The sign-up slots are for one-hour increments. If you are able to stay for multiple sessions, that will be much appreciated.

 

Session

Volunteer Start Time

Thursday - Oct 4

Friday - Oct 5

1

8:30a

Ashford, Divizich

Huang, Burchard

2

9:15a

Santos, Pearsall, Summers

Dillon, Chug

3

9:50a

Luo, Haller

Hatfield, Yee

4

10:35a 

Bobosky, Stephens

Schilling, Fang

Lunch

11:30 - 12:30

-----

-----

5

12:20p 

Fulton, Strickland

Becker, Rodriguez

6

1:05p 

Bloss, Browning

Uyeda, Gow

7

1:55p

Whiting, Schumacher, Ynzunza

Bi, Cheng

 

Notes:

  • Parent volunteering sessions are in 1-hour time slots that extend over the class start and end times
  • Adult volunteers only, please do not bring younger siblings to volunteer
  • Please feel free to sign up for more than one time slot. 
  • On the day of volunteering, remember to check-in at the Front Office for name tag

Thank you in advance for your time!

 


Jobs

Unloading Equipment from Truck Signed Up: 1 / 1

Thu, Oct 4 6:30am-7:00am

Oct 4: Exhibit Host (Session 1: Ashford, Divizich) Signed Up: 4 / 4

Thu, Oct 4 8:30am-9:30am

Oct 4: Exhibit Host (Session 2: Santos, Pearsall, Summers) Signed Up: 3 / 4

Thu, Oct 4 9:15am-10:15am
Sign up

Oct 4: Exhibit Host (Session 3: Luo, Haller) Signed Up: 4 / 4

Thu, Oct 4 9:50am-10:50am

Oct 4: Exhibit Host (Session 4: Bobosky, Stephens) Signed Up: 2 / 4

Thu, Oct 4 10:35am-11:35am
Sign up

Oct 4: Exhibit Host (Session 5: Fulton, Strickland) Signed Up: 4 / 4

Thu, Oct 4 12:20pm-1:20pm

Oct 4: Exhibit Host (Session 6: Bloss, Browning) Signed Up: 4 / 4

Thu, Oct 4 1:05pm-2:05pm

Oct 4: Exhibit Host (Session 7: Whiting, Schumacher, Ynzunza) Signed Up: 4 / 4

Thu, Oct 4 1:55pm-2:55pm

Oct 5: Exhibit Host (Session 1: Huang, Burchard) Signed Up: 4 / 4

Fri, Oct 5 8:30am-9:30am

Oct 5: Exhibit Host (Session 2: Dillon, Chug) Signed Up: 4 / 4

Fri, Oct 5 9:15am-10:15am

Oct 5: Exhibit Host (Session 3: Hatfield, Yee) Signed Up: 4 / 4

Fri, Oct 5 9:50am-10:50am

Oct 5: Exhibit Host (Session 4: Schilling, Fang) Signed Up: 4 / 4

Fri, Oct 5 10:35am-11:35am

Oct 5: Exhibit Host (Session 5: Becker, Rodriguez) Signed Up: 4 / 4

Fri, Oct 5 12:20pm-1:20pm

Oct 5: Exhibit Host (Session 6: Uyeda, Gow) Signed Up: 4 / 4

Fri, Oct 5 1:05pm-2:05pm

Oct 5: Exhibit Host (Session 7: Bi, Cheng) Signed Up: 4 / 4

Fri, Oct 5 1:55pm-2:55pm

Loading Equipment into Truck Signed Up: 0 / 1

Fri, Oct 5 4:00pm-4:30pm
Sign up