JOGATHON WINNERS!
Tue, Apr 9 8:16am
Holmes Elementary

HOLMES KIDS IN  MOTION JOGATHON 2019

Congratulations to the following Top Runners

(http://www.timinghq.com/results.html )

and Top Fundraisers!

Prizes for students who reached $60 goal will be distributed next week. 

Top Overall Fundraisers
5th: Owen Richards, Room 4
4th: Jack Almond, Room B15
3rd: Hunter Seals, Room 4
2nd: Emma Matheny, Room 11
1st: Emma Pecina, Room K1
 
Top Grade Level Fundraisers (excluding overall fundraisers)
 
Kindergarten
Franklin Stroud-Healey, Room K3
Makena Goodwin, Room K1
 
First
Preston Rode, Room 4
Sophie Dunar, Room 4
 
Second
Annabelle Gagnon, Room 8
Christian Tocco, Room 8
 
Third
Samantha LeFevre, Room 12
Daylin Newman, Room B20
 
Fourth
Caleb McCalmon, Room 7
Chloe Keller, Room 7
 
Fifth
Jonah Salvatierra-Partin, Room 11
Sean Wicks, Room B22
 
Top Runners
 
Kindergarten
Girls
3rd: Camryn Gavin, Room K3
2nd: Makenna Klinefelter, Room B13    
1st:  Arissa Hoskinson, Room B13
 
Boys
3rd: Kai Doonan, Room K1
2nd: Sebastian Lopez, Room K1
1st:  Ian Scott, Room K1
 
First
Girls
3rd: Grace Klein, Room 3
2nd: Delilah Leitch, Room
1st: Lilah Pieters, Room 3
 
Boys
3rd: Hunter Seals, Room 4
2nd: Reef Deleon, Room 1
1st: Jacob Sanchez, Room 1
 
Second
Girls
3rd: Lara Johnson, Room 5
2nd: Gabriella Short, Room 5
1st: Ellery Klinefelter, Room 8
 
Boys
3rd: Lucca Dias, Room 9
2nd: Tyler Cullen, Room 8
1st: Jay Keller, Room 5
 
Third
Girls
3rd: Sophia Buckel, Room B20
2nd: Aiden Willmon, Room B16
1st: Andrea Lopez, Room B21
 
Boys
3rd: Corbin Giles, Room B20
2nd: Andrew Rozsnyoi, Room B20
1st: John Hubbard, Room B16
 
Fourth
Girls
3rd: Alicia Barnhill, Room B15
2nd: Olivia Sanchez, Room 7
1st: Ellie Deleon, Room B15
 
Boys
3rd: Matias Bond, Room B15
2nd: Matthew Soderman, Room B15
1st: Damon Alvarez, Room 7
 
Fifth
Girls
3rd: Anika Barley, Room 11
2nd: Grace Brown, Room B22
1st: Lavi Nabeta, Room B19
 
Boys
3rd: Taj Kew, Room B19
2nd: Colton Daudet, Room 11
1st: Sean Wicks, Room B22
 
Lap Counts for all Students Available Here
 
Top Fundraising Classrooms
Kindergarten: Mrs. Miranda, Room K1
First: Mrs. Curtis, Room 4
Second: Mrs. Wadleigh, Room 8
Third: Mrs. Celle, Room 12
Fourth: Mrs. Muller, Room 7
Fifth: Mrs. McTaggart, Room 11