Time with Teacher Raffle Winners & Valentine's Day Dance Thank You
Wed, Feb 14 8:22pm
PS 372 -The Children's School

Hello Children’s School Families and Community:

 

This years Valentine’s Day dance was a time travelin' success!  We’d like to thank all who showed up in their dancing shoes to help celebrate and support our school.  A special thanks to the generous teachers and staff who contributed to the “Time with Teachers Raffle”, our fearless volunteers, the fifth grade parents for their out of this world mega bites, our wonderful Principal Ms. Rosa and lastly, but not least, the infinitely helpful and hard-working custodial staff. 

 

HAPPY VALENTINE'S DAY!!

 

And now, the moment you’ve all been waiting for....Here is the list of this years TIME WITH TEACHERS RAFFLE WINNERS!

 

Star Wars with Steve & Meade from 1-1

- Marz Watson (K-3)

- Rafa Orr (1-2)

- Les Noland (3-2)

- Ian Kelleher (3-2)

- Simone Alcalay (4-1)

- Lorelai Aylward-Piggott (5-1)

 

Lunch Time Dance Party with Team 2-1

- Stella Magaldi (1-2)

- Jai Darroch (2-1)

 

Painted Pot with Ms. Sheila (Pre-K 1) and Ms. Grace (Multimedia)

- Eliot Wilson (PreK - 1) & Friend

 

Make Slime & Eat Ice Cream with Ms. Tatum

- Layla Wolf (5-1) & Friend

 

Pizza & Slime with Ms. Kathy & Ms. Beth (Lower Science)

- Hardin Wilson (2-2) & Friend

- Coco Wolk (5-2) & Friend

 

Be Principal for 1/2 a Day

- Alice Finn-Beers (2-3)

- Dylan Mercado (4-2)

 

Pizza Party with Ms. Rosa

- Teagan Grocer (K-3)

- Ethan Piscitello (3-1)

- Charlotte Kapolana (3-2)

 

Ice Cream Fun with Ms. Rosa

- Arden Sclein (K-2)

- Alex Shapiro (1-1)

- Minna Powell (3-1)

 

Bowling with Ms. Bridget

-Liam Dobson (2-2) & Two Friends

 

Pizza, Ice Cream & Dance Party with K-1

- Julian LaRosa (Pre-K 1)

- Henry Holtz (K-1)

- Henry Noland (K-1)

- Pepper Sumner (K-1)

-Ian Jovan Aguilar (K-1)

 

Make your own short video with Mr. Doug

- Leo Vitarelli (5-2) & Friend

 

Bareburger Picnic at school with Team 1-3

- Claudine Powell (Pre-K 2) 

- Althea Powell (1-2)

- Gregory LaRosa (2-2)

- Jude Jones (2-3)

 

Painted Pot Fun with Ms. Jenise

- Eloise DiLeo (K-2)

- Dylan Miksis (K-2)

 

Potions & Explosions with Ms. Sarah & Ms. Fiona (Upper Science)

- Javier Zuniga (3-2)

- Frankie Cullen (3-2)

- Maxwell Johnson-Summers (3-2)

- James Dereskewicz (4-2)

 

Bowling with Ms. Sarah & Ms. Leigh (4-3)

- Gaia Orr (4-3)

- Julian Ashley (4-3)

- Leo Sax (5-1)

- Nina Monaco (5-2)

 

Ice Cream at Ample Hills with Ms. Iris (3-3), Ms. Sharon (5-3) & Ms. Shari

- Zachary Barlin (Pre-K 1)

- Phoenix Crossman (K-1)

- Sophie McNally (5-3)

- Tori (no last name on ticket) (3-3)

 

Knitting with Ms. Irene (5-1)

- Margot Sax (3-3) & Friend

 

Lunch & Dance Concert with Ms. Sandi

- Bea Finn-Beers (2-1)

- Tallula Watson (3-2)

 

Spa with Speech

- Layla Strum (1-1) & Friend

- Jolie Neal (3-3) & Friend

 

Ample Hills with Mr. Dustin

- Louise Laforestrie (4-1) & Friend

- Taylor Dorta (5-2) & Friend

 

Embroidery with Ms. Irene (5-1)

- Benji Maher-Dolan (5-1) & Friend

 

Michael Jackson Dance Party with Ms. Ina (4-3), Ms. Sarah (4-3), Ms. Leigh (4-3), Ms. Rosa (2-1), Ms. Kerry (4-2), Ms. Stephanie (4-2) & Ms. Edna (5-1)

- Frankie Rosen (Pre-K 1) & Friend

- Jonah Kerlin (2-1) & Friend

- Ryder Rosen (3-1) & Friend

- Lou Wallach (4-3) & Friend

- Gaia Orr (4-3) & Friend

- Lola Sumner (4-2) & Friend

- Julian Ashley (4-3) & Friend

- Jordan Ehrenberg (5-2) & Friend

- Jonny Schlossberg (5-3) & Friend

- Ula Kleinsteuber (5-3) & Friend 

- Toby Solomon (5-3) & Friend

- Danielle Zinman (5-3) & Friend