Winners from the Valentine's Day Dance "Time with Teachers" Raffle
Thu, Feb 14 9:49pm
PS 372 -The Children's School

Hello PS 372 Families,

This year's Valentine’s Day dance was a spooktacular success!  We’d like to thank all who showed up in their dancing shoes to help celebrate and support our school.  A special thanks to the generous teachers and staff who contributed to the “Time with Teachers" Raffle, our fearless volunteers, the fifth grade parents for their delicious trick or treats, our wonderful Principal Ms. Rosa and last but not least, the infinitely helpful and hard-working custodial staff. 

HAPPY VALENTINE'S DAY!!

And now, the moment you’ve all been waiting for....Here is the list of this year's TIME WITH TEACHERS RAFFLE WINNERS!

 

Be Principal for 1/2 A Day with Ms. Rosa A.

- Pepper Gaito 2-2 

- Rosa Orr 4-2

Pizza With the Principal, Ms. Rosa A.

- Aydin Yildirim K-1

- Ethan Piscitello 4-2

Bowling with Ms. Bridget

Naya Colengelo- Ghossein (4-1) +  1 Friend

Make Ice Cream with Ms. Rosa PL

- Smith Grocer PK-2

- Cora Sarach K-2

- Ivy Yuen K-3

- Quinn Schragger 1-3

Go See a Play with Ms. Megan (Theatre Teacher)

- Georgia Stoulil 3-2 + 1 Friend

Make Bubbly Lava Unicorn Lamps with Ms. Dina & Ms. Megan (K1)

- William Brewster K-1

- Eli Bromberg K-1

- Vera Yuen K-2

- Ella Menaged 2-2 

Bareburger & Shakes Picnic with Ms. Renata & Ms. Sarah (K-3)

-June Stoulil K-3

- Zach White K-3

- Joaquin Zuniga K-3

- Althea Powell 2-2

Ample Hill Ice Cream Adventure with Lower Science (Ms. Beth & Ms. Kathy)

- Nikoletta Vagelatos K-3

- Matthew Bohan 1-2

- Justin Takashima 2-2

- Angelina Russo 4-1

- Fletcher Hagan 4-3

Make Your Own Lip Balm & Bath Bomb with Upper Science (Ms. Fiona & Ms. Sarah)

- Tallula Watson (4-1) + 3-4 Friends 

Lunch & Dance Concert with Ms. Sandi

- Iris Firestone-Morrill 2-1

- Mina Powell 4-1

Ice Cream at Ample Hill with Ms. Iris, Ms. Sharon & Ms. Shari

- Zachary Becker 2-3 

- Jai Darroch 3-3

- Ian Kelleher 4-1

- Dylan Mercado 5-3

Slime & Ice Cream Party with Ms. Tatum

-Hardin Wilson 3-1

Dessert Date at The Chocolate Room with Ms. Jami & Ms. AnnMarie (1-3)

- Eloise DiLeo 1-3

- Joy Peng 1-3

- Eloise Baker-Robbins 3-2

 Lunch Time Karaoke & Dance with Ms. Gina & Ms. Jenise (2-1)

- Maddie Elblonk 1-3

- Naia Liang 2-1

- Lucy Conner 2-1

- Kai Schragger 3-2

Fun Lunch with Ms. Aida & Ms. Wendy (2-3)

- Mihika Kapur 1-1

- Kaavya Thadani 2-3

- Kaede Nardi 2-3

- Korinna Vagelatos 3-1

Michael Jackson Dance Party with Ms. Ina (3-1), Ms. Rosa (3-2), Ms. Grace (Multi-media), Ms. Stephanie (3-2), Ms. Chauna (3-2), Ms. Edna (5-1) & Ms. Cassandra (Literacy Coach)

- Max Angus 1-3 + 1 Friend

- Alba Cajiao-Correia 2-3 + 1 Friend

- Jack Lugo 3-1 + 1 Friend

- Jennifer Clark 3-1 + 1 Friend

- Emma Kleinsteuber 3-2 + 1 Friend

-Jude Jones 3-2  + 1 Friend

-Liam Dobson 3-2 + 1 Friend

- Shion Hishida 5-2 + 1 Friend 

- Lou Wallach 5-3 + 1 Friend 

Excursion to Industry City, Food Adventure @ the Japanese Village & Game room fun with Mr. Ben (3-1)

- Lucian Julianelle 3-1

- Natsumi Takeda 3-1

- James Dereskewicz 5-1

Ample Hill Ice Cream Adventure with Ms. Jenine & Ms. Sophie (4-2)

- Frankie Cullen 4-2 + 1 Friend

Nail Polish Party with Ms. Seema Hyder (5-2)

- Emily Cusack 5-2 + 2 Friends

Basketball Game against Mr. Joe (5-2), Mr. Dustin(4-3) & Mr. David (5-3) with Lunch

- Quinn Syrett  5-2 + 4 Friends