AFTERSCHOOL MINI LOTTERY - EXTENDED ONE MORE DAY!
Thu, Jan 18 10:48am

The PS 107 afterschool mini lottery for Grades 1 - 5 is open from Saturday, January 13th  through Friday, January 18th at 2:00 PM - Extended!

 

NEW NOTES:

  • If you want to continue with the classes you are in no action is needed
  • The  link for Monday's MIT Scratch form is now fixed

 

Please click on the links to fill out the lottery forms if:

  • Your child does not have a program and you are hoping to get one
  • Your child has a program which they will drop if they get a new one on the same day
  • You are not registered for afterschool but will enroll if you get a program

Other things to note:

  • You can enter the lottery for no more than 1 class per day
  • Make sure the program fits your child's age group
  • Only programs with seats available are being offered

 

MONDAY

 

Audio Puppetry: Grades 1-3, Mondays 3:00-3:50 PM

Audio Puppetry: Grades 1-3, Mondays 3:55-4:45 PM 

 

French: Grades 3-5 Mondays 3:00-3:50 PM

 French: Grades 1-2, Mondays 3:55-4:45 PM

 

Graphic Design: Grades 3-5, Mondays 4:50-5:40 PM

 

Improv: Grades 3-5, Mondays 4:50-5:40 PM

 

Knitting: Grades 3-5, Mondays 3:55-4:45 PM

 

MIT Scratch: Grades 3-5, Monday 3:00-3:50 PM

 

Special Effects Moviemaking: Grades 3-5, Mondays 3:00-3:50 PM

 

TUESDAY

 

Ballet: Grades 2-5, Tuesdays 3:55-4:45 PM

 

Buddies In Action: Grades 4-5, Tuesday 3:55-4:45 PM

 

Chess Club: Grades 3-5, Tuesdays 4:50-5:40 PM

 

Graphic Novel Reading Club: Grades 4-5, Tuesdays 3:55-4:45 PM

 

Jr. Acting Lab: Grades 3-5, Tuesdays 4:50-5:40 PM

 

Naturalist Club: Grades 3-5, Tuesdays 3:00-5:00 PM

 

STEM Innovators: Grades 3-5, Tuesdays 4:50-5:40 PM

 

Storybook Theater: Grades 1-2, Tuesdays 3:55-4:45 PM

 

YOMA Method: Grades 1-2, Tuesdays 3:00-3:50 PM

YOMA Method: Grades 3-5, Tuesdays 3:55-4:45 PM

 

 WEDNESDAY

 

Art Experiment: Grades 3-5, Wednesdays 3:55-4:45 PM

 

Capoeira: Grades 1-2, Wednesdays 3:00-3:50 PM

Capoeira: Grades 3-5, Wednesdays 3:55-4:45 PM

 

Dance Advance (Educational Dance Party): Grades 1-2, Wednesday 3:55-4:45 PM

 

Game Show: Grades 1-2, Wednesdays 3:55-4:45 PM

 

Naturalist Club: Grades 1-2, Wednesdays 3:00-5:00 PM

 

Raise The Bar (Hip Hop Music Production): Grades 3-5, Wednesday 4:50-5:40 PM

 

Special Effects Moviemaking: Grades 3-5, Wednesdays 3:00-3:50 PM

 

YouTube Production: Grades 3-5, Wednesdays 4:50-5:40 PM

 

THURSDAY

 

Art Naturally: Grades 3-5, Thursdays 3:00-3:50 PM

Art Naturally: Grades 1-2, Thursday 3:55-4:45 PM

 

Circus: Grades 1-2, Thursdays 3:00-3:50 PM

Circus: Grades 3-5, Thursday 3:55-4:45 PM

 

Girls Soccer: Grades 3-5, Thursday 4:00-5:00 PM

 

Graphic Design, Grades 3-5, Thursday 3:55-4:45 PM

 

Karate: Grades 1-2, Thursday 3:00-3:50 PM

 

Knitting: Grades 3-5, Thursday 3:00-3:50 PM

Knitting: Grades 1-2, Thursday 3:55-4:45 PM

 

Magic: Grades 3-5, Thursdays 4:50-5:40 PM

 

MIT Scratch Advanced: Grades 3-5, Thursday 4:50-5:40 PM

 

NEW! - PS 107 Jr. Cheerleading Team: Grades 1-2, Thursday 4:30-5:30 PM

 

FRIDAY

 

Gardening: Grades 3-5, Friday 3:55-4:45 PM

 

Musical Theater Glee: Grades 1-2, Friday 3:00-3:50 PM

Musical Theater Glee: Grades 3-5, Friday 4:50-5:40 PM

 

STEM Creators: Grades 1-2, Fridays 3:55-4:45 PM

 

Vocal Jams: Grades 3-5, Friday 3:55-4:45 PM

 

 

 If you have any questions or see any errors in the forms, please email: director@psafterschool.org